How to watch live Superkombat Expo Festival

Superkombat returns to Bucharest with a new concept, Expo Festival, with a full three days of shows, expo and demonstrations, including two events. The full Superkombat Festival events fight card is available below. You can also join us on facebook on live round-by-round coverage.

The first event, scheduled for Saturday, starting with 19:00 CET, can be seen on our YouTube official channel and also delay on FightBox HD.

The second event, the World Grand Prix part, will start Sunday, at 19:00 CET, and will be live on FightBox HD (worldwide, 19:00 CET), Canal Combate (Brazil, 16:00 local hour) and Pro X (Romania, 20:00 local hour). The best fights from the World Grand Prix part will be broadcasted delay by CBS Sports Network.

In the headliner, lightweight's champion Cristian Spetcu, a Romanian hero, rematches and looks to make it 2-0 over Amed West of Morocco.

The full Superkombat Festival events fight card is available below:

New Heroes, September 16th, 19:00 CET, live on Superkombat YouTube channel:

1. Super Fight - Light Heavyweight Plus division (-86 kg)
Andrei Vatavu (Romania) vs Petrisor Balauta (Romania)

2. Super Fight - Lightweight division (-65 kg)
Calin Petrisor (Romania) vs Stefan Irimia (Romania)

3. Super Fight - Heavyweight division (+96 kg) - 3 rounds x 2 minutes
Marius Barbu (Romania) vs Ion Grigore (Romania)

4. Super Fight - Super Middleweight division (-77 kg)
Ozel Mustafa (Romania) vs Andrei Balici (Romania)

5. Super Fight - Heavyweight division (+96 kg) - 3 rounds x 2 minutes
Mihai Cîrstea (Romania) vs Adrian Ionita (Romania)

6. Super Fight - Heavyweight division (+96 kg) - 3 rounds x 2 minutes
Sorin Laurentiu (Romania) vs Bogdan Latescu (Romania)

7. Super Fight - Super Cruiserweight division (-95 kg) - 3 rounds x 2 minutes
Eugen Stan (Romania) vs Cosmin Vaduva (Romania)

8. Super Fight - Heavyweight division (+96 kg) 3 rounds x 2 minutes
Ovidiu Tanase (Romania) vs Valentin Bordianu (Romania)

World Grand Prix - September 17, 19:00 CET, live on FightBox HD, Combate and Pro X

1. Super Fight - Middleweight division (-71 kg)
Bogdan Shumarov (Bulgaria) vs Madalin Craciunica (Romania)

2. Super Fight - Light Heavyweight division (-81 kg)
Diego Mosquera (Colombia) vs Adelin Mihaila (Romania)

3. Super Fight - Light Heavyweight plus division (-86 kg)
Ivo Zednicek (Czech Republic) vs Dumitru Topai (Romania)

4. Super Fight - Heavyweight division (+96 kg)
Mikhail Karamusketas (Greece) vs Alexandru Radnev (Romania)

5. Super Fight - Light Heavyweight plus division (-86 kg)
Giuseppe de Domenico (Italy) vs Cosmin Ionescu (Romania)

6. Super Fight - Heavyweight division (+96 kg)
Patrick Schmid (Switzerland) vs Aundre Groce (Great Britain)

7. Super Fight - Lightweight division (-65 kg)
Amed West (Morocco) vs Cristian Spetcu (Romania)